Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from 20th of March 2020.

Last update: June 26th, 2020.

MindHerWay (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on MindHerWay.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions.

We may use Google Analytics which is one of the most popular, advanced and trusted analytics solutions on the web. It helps us to understand how you use the website and how we can improve your experience. These cookies track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging and great content for you. You can find more information on Google Analytics cookies on their official site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.

We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.

We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS (important!)

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  • You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to admin@mindherway.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  • The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  • The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
  • You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
  • We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you.
  • We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.
  • Please note that by leaving a comment on a blog post you will not be subscribed to the email list.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of March 20th, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

Display Ads

Ezoic Display Advertising

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mindherway.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Goldbach Group AG
Novatiq limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
adhood.com
BEINTOO SPA
twiago GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
RevJet
Strossle International AB
Unacast Inc.
Browsi
Blue Billywig BV
MindTake Research GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Audienzz AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Readpeak Oy
Neodata Group srl
Covatic Ltd
JS Web Production
Captify Technologies Limited
Bucksense Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
AdView
Doceree UK Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Query Click Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Kwanko
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
advanced store GmbH
SoundCast
IQM CORPORATION
Better Ads GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
AirGrid LTD
PIXIMEDIA
Adnami Aps
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Tangoo S.R.L.
Mediakeys Platform
Duration Media, LLC.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ARMIS SAS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
belboon GmbH
Quantcast
ID5 Technology Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Cavai AS & UK
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Habu
1000mercis (Numberly)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playrcart Limited
Upwave Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Ziff Davis LLC
INNITY
Clinch Labs LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Sirdata
OneTag Limited
Better Banners A/S
Online Solution
Mobkoi Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Nexx360
ShowHeroes SRL
Welect GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
glomex GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Convo Ink
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
GeoEdge
Arrivalist Co
adWMG
admetrics GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
MNTN
Kochava Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
EXADS
TX Group AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BLIINK SAS
Eskimi
UniCredit S.p.A.
Hyper LLC
Dynata LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
42 Ads GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Aarki, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Amobee Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Audience Network
Digital Squad
Taboola Europe Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mars Media Group
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Lotame Solutions, inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MARKETPERF CORP
Publica LLC
AntVoice
Kairos Fire
zillian sa
dpa-infocom GmbH
Widespace AB
Epom Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Samsung Ads
Jaduda GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Gamesight Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Prebid.org
Piano Software Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
SITU8ED SA
HyperTV Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Teads France SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Roq.ad Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bring! Labs AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Oracle Advertising
Objective Partners BV
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ask Locala
Notify
BusinessClick
152 Media LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
HUMAN
PubWise, LLLP
Bannerflow AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bidstack Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Knorex
Lucid Holdings, LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
FeedAd GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Somplo Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BidBerry SRL
YouGov
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Nielsen International SA
StackAdapt
Disqus
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
DynAdmic
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adlane LTD
Nativery Srl
C WIRE AG
McCann Discipline LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Frameplay Corporation
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Digital East GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Eulerian Technologies
AiCreo S.r.l.
ADMAX
Epsilon
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Impact+
PML Innovative Media
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Dable Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
EMX Digital LLC
Apester Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Viafoura Inc.
Converge-Digital
Dailymotion SA
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Between Exchange
GfK SE
Videobyte Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Resono B.V.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
mainADV Srl
Meson Mediation LLC
audio content & control GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Imonomy
NEORY GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Timehop, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
A Million Ads
Fyber
Protected Media LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Next Millennium Media INC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Jellyfish France
Yieldmo, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Njuice AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
Jampp LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Nubo LTD
CIBLECLIC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Threedium
Adsonica
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sublime
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
digitalAudience
Exactag GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ETARGET SE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Triapodi Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adverty AB (publ)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Verasity Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Golden Bees
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADSOCY
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Experian Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TV Scientific Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
giosg.com Oy
Exit Bee Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
video intelligence AG
ad6media
XChange by SFBX®
Xandr, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Ensighten
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teavaro
1plusX AG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GP One GmbH
agof studies
Sizmek by Amazon
Content Ignite
MPX GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AWIN AG
PulsePoint, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
VGI CTV, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Livewrapped AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Inskin Media LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Publisher First, Inc.
Realytics
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Powerspace
TF1 PUBLICITE
Unicredit BankAustria AG
TripleLift, Inc.
33Across
Fifty Technology Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Showheroes SE
The Reach Group GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Salestring ApS
Baidu USA
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adform A/S
Near Intelligence
adality GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Netpoint Media GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
TOPBOX Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Ermes
Jivox Corporation
INVIDI technologies AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teroa S.A.
Insticator, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Pinpoll GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
RevX
Natexo Spain
Unblockia SL
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Smart Traffik
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Adomik
RTB House S.A.
Bigabid Media ltd
Keymantics
digidip GmbH
VECTAURY
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdQuiver Media SL
Sonobi, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Innovid LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
WebAds B.V
Bababam
Flexoffers.com, LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
diva-e products
Wagawin GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Weborama
Stream Eye OOD
Vyde Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Adssets AB
Maximus Live LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adnuntius AS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adkernel LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SpringServe, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Pubfinity LLC
BritePool Inc
Sift Media, Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
: Tappx
Sportradar AG
mediarithmics SAS
TabMo SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
iPROM
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Magnite, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fido S.r.l
ACTV8, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Commanders Act
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Blue
Brave People Ltd.
Ein Rad AB
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Clipr
Skimbit Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Madington
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Blue Media Services LTDA
Sharethrough, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Kayzen
wetter.com GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Wunderkind Corporation
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Celtra, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Next Media SRL
ViewPay
Turk Telekom
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NoBid, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Spoods GmbH
ADventori SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Arcspire Limited
Acxiom
adnanny.com SLU
Skaze
BSmartData GmbH
Realeyes OU
Factor Eleven GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Luna Media Group LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Click Tech Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
remerge GmbH
Aniview LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Google Advertising Products
Vidstart LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Adxperience SAS
Opera Software Ireland Limited
GumGum, Inc.
eBay Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
REMAILME
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
A.Mob
Airnow Media Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Media Square
Parrable, Inc.
Gamned
GlobalWebIndex
Adhese
ADFI MEDIA SL
Revcontent, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
BRICKS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Playhill Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
xpln.ai SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
OpenX
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MISSENA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Alliance Gravity Data Media
LoopMe Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Microsoft Advertising
Bombora Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Criteo SA
KUPONA GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
MiQ Digital Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
NEXD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADman Interactive SLU
INVIBES GROUP
Impactify
Allegro.pl
AdColony, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Placense Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
AAX LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Lupon Media
Gemius SA
Discover-Tech ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Comscore B.V.
Axiom Media Connect
optimise-it GmbH
Traffective GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MyTraffic
Visarity Technologies GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Norstat AS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adsolutions BV
Advisible AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BILENDI SA
Adventure Media
Footballco Media Limited
Brid Video DOO
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
LiveRamp
Zeta Global
ADRENALEAD
Meetrics GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
AuDigent
WebMedia
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hubvisor
CleverPush GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Agate Systems Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Cint AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu London Limited
Opinary GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Arkeero
Blingby LLC
GeoProve Limited
Delta Projects AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Permutive Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Cuebiq
Pexi B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Playwire LLC
Telecoming S.A.
uppr GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
B2B Media Group GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
plista GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Improve Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Automattic Ads
Adpone SL
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
Relevant Digital Oy
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Wizaly
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BeOp
OneFootball GmbH
FRVR Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
PRECISO SRL
Snigel Web Services Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Seenthis AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Converto AG
OnProspects Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
YOC AG
AdTheorent, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Adikteev
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Playad Media Group AB
Solution coupons
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Viznet
Roku Advertising Services
PROXISTORE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Italia SpA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADUX
adsquare GmbH
Semasio GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Moloco, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MGID Inc.
Amazon Advertising
BIDSWITCH GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Zoomd Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Justpremium BV
Permodo GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Skoiy
NEURAL.ONE
Smart Adserver
smartclip Europe GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
ARKHEUS
adbility media GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Extreme Reach, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
Ezoic Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
The Trade Desk
ShareThis, Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mobsuccess
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smartology Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
SunMedia
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


216 Erich Street
Pretoria, Gauteng 0182
ZA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mindherway.com



Email:
admin@mindherway.com

Annual request summary: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact me at admin@mindherway.com.