Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from 20th of March 2020.

Last update: June 26th, 2020.

MindHerWay (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on MindHerWay.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions.

We may use Google Analytics which is one of the most popular, advanced and trusted analytics solutions on the web. It helps us to understand how you use the website and how we can improve your experience. These cookies track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging and great content for you. You can find more information on Google Analytics cookies on their official site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.

We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.

We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS (important!)

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  • You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to admin@mindherway.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  • The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  • The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
  • You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
  • We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you.
  • We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.
  • Please note that by leaving a comment on a blog post you will not be subscribed to the email list.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of March 20th, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

Display Ads

Ezoic Display Advertising

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mindherway.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adbility media GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
AdTheorent, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
PRECISO SRL
belboon GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Adsonica
LiveRamp, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Optomaton UG
Vidoomy Media SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GlobalWebIndex
MISSENA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SmartFrame Technologies
Cluep LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Zeta Global
Contact Impact GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AddApptr GmbH
Kubient Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Squared SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
IPONWEB GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Between Exchange
Resolution Media München GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
MiQ
Effiliation / Effinity
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aniview LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
twiago GmbH
Arkeero
Vidazoo Ltd
Online Solution
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Fusio by S4M
Neodata Group srl
Piano Software Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
adrule mobile GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SpringServe, LLC
AntVoice
Livewrapped AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Confiant Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audienzz AG
Cookie Market LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Spotible
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Triapodi Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
Amnet GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Browsi
AdsWizz Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Justpremium BV
Smartology Limited
Jivox Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Ve Global UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
wetter.com GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
AerServ LLC
RevJet
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
dataXtrade GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ad6media
Solocal
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rezonence Limited
SpotX, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
PROXISTORE
Footballco Media Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Fyber
Onfocus (Adagio)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Golden Bees
Liveintent Inc.
Blue
MobileFuse LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Converge-Digital
A.Mob
Arcspire Limited
Goldbach Group AG
adhood.com
AdQuiver Media SL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
mainADV Srl
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Konodrac S.L.
On Device Research Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Adverticum cPlc.
Truvid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Wizaly
MGID Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Aptivio Inc
adsquare GmbH
Cuebiq
Opinary GmbH
Kayzen
OnProspects Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Dynata LLC
admetrics GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Somplo Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Smart Adserver
Signal Digital Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Imonomy
Samsung Ads
Roq.ad Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
RevX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Dianomi ltd
Webgains GmbH
Apester Ltd
Passendo Aps
Blue Billywig BV
Audiencerate LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Adform
Showheroes SE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Vibrant Media Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CAKE Software, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Ogury Ltd.
GP One GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdView
RDandX Group DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
The Trade Desk
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
eBay Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Bidtellect, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adnanny.com SLU
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BRICKS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Underdog Media LLC
StackAdapt
HyperTV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adWMG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ShareThis, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Adhese
AuDigent
Sirdata Cookieless
SPEAKOL DMCC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adikteev
Gamoshi Ltd
Media Square
EASY Marketing GmbH
Knorex
ADSOCY
NEURAL.ONE
Xandr, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Upwave Inc.
Strossle International AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SheMedia, LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Norstat AS
Rapid Performance GmbH
Realeyes OU
audio content & control GmbH
Impactify
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Spotad
Mars Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Cavai AS & UK
TX Group AG
Adtube AS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Kameleoon SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
vitrado GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Scene Stealer Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Sublime
AdMaxim Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Cint AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INVIBES GROUP
Carbon (AI) Limited
Solution coupons
The ADEX GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Vidstart LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Gamesight Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Teads
remerge GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Skimbit Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Allegro.pl
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Arrivalist Co
Sirdata
TAPTAP Digital SL
OnAudience Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ARMIS SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADRENALEAD
Advisible AB
Opti Digital SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
NEORY GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Hurra Communications GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Epom Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
VECTAURY
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kiosked Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
adQuery
Avocet Systems Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
mediarithmics SAS
AdDefend GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Viznet
: Tappx
LeadsRx, Inc.
JS Web Production
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Weborama
Goodeed
YOC AG
EMX Digital LLC
Ermes
Sonobi, Inc
ARKHEUS
GADSME
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Unruly Group LLC
Hybrid Theory
AudienceProject Aps
B2B Media Group EMEA
Hivestack Inc.
iPROM
Comscore B.V.
Bannerflow AB
Adludio Ltd.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
NEXD
Audience Network
AUDIOMOB LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Frameplay Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
INNITY
Localsensor B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Amazon Advertising
Prebid.org
Pulse Innovations Limited
Quantcast International Limited
M32 Connect Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DNA-I.COM
Bring! Labs AG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Fifty Technology Limited
Delta Projects AB
Permutive Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Sportradar AG
Kairion GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
diva-e products
Amobee Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Commanders Act
Paypersale.ru
PML Innovative Media
Velocity Made Good LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Blingby LLC
Protected Media LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
SYNC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
NeuStar, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Criteo SA
Taboola Europe Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
VGI CTV, Inc
Nexx360
Pressboard Media Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
PubMatic, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Nubo LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Gamned
Samba TV UK Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
BritePool Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Zemanta, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Parrable, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Caroda s.r.o.
SpearAd GmbH
ViewPay
Wagawin GmbH
respondi AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Baidu USA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Disqus
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CIBLECLIC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SINGLESPOT SAS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
appTV Ltd.
ONEcount
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Trinity Audio
Brid Video DOO
Next Millennium Media INC
RTB House S.A.
Smaato, Inc.
Keymantics
Project Agora Ltd
Mediascore mbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Widespace AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BidBerry SRL
HUAWEI Ads
Yieldlove GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dailymotion SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
NextRoll, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
emetriq GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Alphalyr SAS
Bidstack Limited
BeOp
MediaMath, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
1plusX AG
A Million Ads Ltd
Viralize SRL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Google Advertising Products
INVIDI technologies AB
Content Ignite
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Clipr
Media16 ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Improve Digital
SoundCast
Evolution Technologies Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Dugout Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Jellyfish France
Tapjoy, Inc.
MNTN
Realytics
Inskin Media LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Publica LLC
Adloox SA
Consumable, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Persona.ly
Skoiy
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smart Traffik
AdColony, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Acxiom
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Smadex SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adnami Aps
AAX LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
OpenX
Sizmek by Amazon
OpenWeb LTD
DynAdmic
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DistroScale, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Query Click Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Skaze
Better Banners A/S
Bannernow, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Innovid Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Teemo SA
Eulerian Technologies
INFOnline GmbH
Next Media SRL
Mars Media Group
Experian Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pexi B.V.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobkoi Ltd
Adlane LTD
33Across
WebAds B.V
Threedium
Digital East GmbH
Adpone SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ETARGET SE
Insticator, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Habu
ADSTOURS SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
video intelligence AG
OneTag Limited
One Planet Only
Reignn Platform Ltd
Impact+
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADventori SAS
Epsilon
ID5 Technology SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
GfK SE
42 Ads GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
plista GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
WhatRocks Inc.
ADUX
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Placense Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Kairos Fire
Mobsuccess
digidip GmbH
Resono B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Notify
Timehop, Inc.
adality GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Adxperience SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Click Tech Limited
Mintegral international limited
Axonix LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
HUMAN
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Aarki, Inc.
GeoEdge
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
Ezoic Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smile Wanted Group
XChange by SFBX®
Adssets AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AcuityAds Inc.
Addrelevance
Avantis Video Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Fido S.r.l
GumGum, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BILENDI SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MyTraffic
Triple13 Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Automattic Ads
Fandom, Inc.
1Agency
glomex GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
travel audience GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
agof studies
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
TripleLift, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
TabMo SAS
Exactag GmbH
zillian sa
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AWIN AG
PubWise, LLLP
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Octaive Ltd.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Madington
NoBid, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
numberly
Ziff Davis LLC
Dataseat Ltd
YouGov
Moloco, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Powerspace
uppr GmbH
Kochava Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BSmartData GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
BusinessClick
Remixd Media, Inc.
GeoProve
Digital Squad
Pelmorex Corp.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


216 Erich Street
Pretoria, Gauteng 0182
ZA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mindherway.com



Email:
admin@mindherway.com

Annual request summary: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact me at admin@mindherway.com.