Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from 20th of March 2020.

Last update: June 26th, 2020.

MindHerWay (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on MindHerWay.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions.

We may use Google Analytics which is one of the most popular, advanced and trusted analytics solutions on the web. It helps us to understand how you use the website and how we can improve your experience. These cookies track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging and great content for you. You can find more information on Google Analytics cookies on their official site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.

We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.

We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS (important!)

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  • You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to admin@mindherway.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  • The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  • The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
  • You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
  • We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you.
  • We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.
  • Please note that by leaving a comment on a blog post you will not be subscribed to the email list.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of March 20th, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

Display Ads

Ezoic Display Advertising


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mindherway.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
INNITY
DeepIntent, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Between Exchange
Adhese
Mindlytix SAS
RevJet
OpenWeb LTD
Fusio by S4M
AREIA (ADLOOP)
belboon GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adQuery
Velocity Made Good LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Liveintent Inc.
digitalAudience
Apester Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ADMAX
Verve Group Europe GmbH
remerge GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SITU8ED SA
Imonomy
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adverticum cPlc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Mars Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VECTAURY
Nativo, Inc.
Sportradar AG
ADITION technologies GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
uppr GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Hyper LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Cuebiq
Teroa S.A.
MARKETPERF CORP
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
BeOp
YouGov
Quantcast International Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
TargetVideo GmbH
Adnuntius AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Roq.ad Inc.
Nexx360
BRICKS
C WIRE AG
Adnami Aps
Baidu USA
Fandom, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
numberly
Commanders Act
Adludio Ltd.
Samsung Ads
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
EXADS
Upwave Inc.
Publica LLC
SpringServe, LLC
NEXD
Adverty AB (publ)
AntVoice
Zeta Global
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
LeadsRx, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
On Device Research Limited
DynAdmic
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MNTN
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Smart Traffik
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Teads
Pexi B.V.
Smart Adserver
Collective Europe Ltd.
Synkd Ltd.
Disqus
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
1Agency
SoundCast
Blingby LLC
BusinessClick
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BILENDI SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Ensighten
Luna Media Group LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Underdog Media LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GADSME
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adsolutions BV
AuDigent
dataXtrade GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
Mars Media Group
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Seven Technologies S.L.
OneFootball GmbH
ONEcount
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Dianomi PLC
Advisible AB
PulsePoint, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
PubMatic, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
ETARGET SE
Adssets AB
AdTheorent, Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Aniview LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Browsi
Fyber
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adxperience SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Gemius SA
Kwanko
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
MiQ
Dailymotion SA
WhatRocks Inc.
mainADV Srl
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dataseat Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Venatus Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Innovid Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Pixalate, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Goodeed
Skaze
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opti Digital SAS
glomex GmbH
A.Mob
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
Converto AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Beachfront Media LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
ADventori SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
OpenX
Audience Solutions S.A.
GfK SE
Bring! Labs AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Viznet
Adform
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MISSENA
Kairion GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Next Media SRL
BLIINK SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
The Trade Desk
Appier PTE Ltd
Prebid.org
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
33Across
Betgenius Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
mediarithmics SAS
twiago GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Traffective GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
adsquare GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Playhill Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
GP One GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Eulerian Technologies
adality GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Resono B.V.
Adloox SA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
Evorra Ltd
MGID Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Media Square
Justpremium BV
Bombora Inc.
Impact+
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Somplo Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobsuccess
Adventure Media
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
appTV Ltd.
Persona.ly
Opinary GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Clipr
Adpone SL
Tapad, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Confiant Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TMT Digital Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
ADRENALEAD
Improve Digital
Demandbase, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PML Innovative Media
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
optimise-it GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ziff Davis LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Media16 ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
adhood.com
Norstat AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
zeotap GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Audiencerate LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
The Reach Group GmbH
Impactify
Fiducia DLT Limited
Realytics
Bidtellect, Inc
Online Solution
Adzymic Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
GumGum, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Content Ignite
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MyTraffic
United Internet Media GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Threedium
NEORY GmbH
HUMAN
WebAds B.V
M32 Connect Inc
BritePool Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Natexo Spain
video intelligence AG
Solocal
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Telecoming S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
ADUX
Footballco Media Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Golden Bees
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIDI technologies AB
Emerse Sverige AB
EASYmedia GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Placense Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Jellyfish France
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Insticator, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Stream Eye OOD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ermes
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
diva-e products
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sparklit Networks Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Sublime
Converge-Digital
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Experian Limited
AdView
Neodata Group srl
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Meetrics GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Roku Advertising Services
iProspect GmbH
Cluep LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Audienzz AG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kayzen
BidTheatre AB
MediaMath, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Adlane LTD
AudienceProject Aps
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Yandex
Smaato, Inc.
1plusX AG
Spotad
Exactag GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Madington
digidip GmbH
Livewrapped AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Blue
BidMachine Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Optomaton UG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AddApptr GmbH
Digital Squad
Localsensor B.V.
Cint AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Hybrid Theory
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ad Alliance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Powerspace
Mediakeys Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
Adkernel LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
TripleLift, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Readpeak Oy
Query Click Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Strossle International AB
SmartFrame Technologies
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
agof studies
Scene Stealer Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Playrcart Limited
AWIN AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Videobyte Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
INVIBES GROUP
SelectMedia International LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Widespace AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Acxiom
Quality Media Network GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Ve Global UK Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Magnite, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Google Advertising Products
Index Exchange, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adWMG
Salestring ApS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
KUPONA GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Seenthis AB
Mobkoi Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SpotX, Inc
iPROM
Epom Ltd.
Teemo SA
Click Tech Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
DNA-I.COM
Consumable, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Amnet GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Comscore B.V.
Notify
MindTake Research GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Pressboard Media Inc
Kairos Fire
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
Monet Engine Inc
Sirdata
Delta Projects AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Moloco, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
RTB House S.A.
Near Pte Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Permutive Limited
Keymantics
GeoProve
Kiosked Ltd
GeoEdge
Tapjoy, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Rezonence Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Ogury Ltd.
Arkeero
Nubo LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Wizaly
Automattic Ads
Smartology Limited
OneTag Limited
Sonobi, Inc
adbility media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Amobee Inc.
admetrics GmbH
advanced store GmbH
ViewPay
Smadex SL
Arcspire Limited
wetter.com GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Skoiy
Njuice AB
Nielsen International SA
Samba TV Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Smile Wanted Group
Solution coupons
SunMedia
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
JS Web Production
Taboola Europe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SPEAKOL DMCC
giosg.com Oy
RevX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Alphalyr SAS
Unruly Group LLC
AerServ LLC
Audience Network
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Piano Software Inc
BEINTOO SPA
Adsonica
Zoomd Ltd.
Yieldlab AG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permodo GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PROXISTORE
Parrable, Inc.
Epsilon
Dentsu London Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adikteev
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adomik
plista GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
AcuityAds Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Eskimi
eBay Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
StackAdapt
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Gamesight Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
crossvertise GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Doceree UK Limited
The ADEX GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
zillian sa
travel audience GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Amazon Advertising
One Tech Group GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Exit Bee Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
ad6media
Rockerbox, Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SheMedia, LLC
One Planet Only
MobileFuse LLC
Realeyes OU
Gamoshi Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Criteo SA
YOC AG
Pubfinity LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
emetriq GmbH
Weborama
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
LifeStreet Corporation
Admixer EU GmbH
AAX LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PRECISO SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pelmorex Corp.
Bucksense Inc
CIBLECLIC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
BidBerry SRL
IVO Media Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Passendo Aps
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
XChange by SFBX®
Smartclip Hispania SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Habu
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADSOCY
Blis Media Limited
Knorex
HyperTV Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Avantis Video Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Jampp LTD
Ezoic Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TX Group AG
ShowHeroes SRL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OnAudience Ltd
Adtube AS
Publisher First, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamned
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
: Tappx
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ARKHEUS
Mediascore mbH
Dynata LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



216 Erich Street
Pretoria, Gauteng 0182
ZA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding mindherway.com



Email:
admin@mindherway.com


Email:
admin@mindherway.com

Annual request summary: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact me at admin@mindherway.com.