Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from 20th of March 2020.

Last update: June 26th, 2020.

MindHerWay (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on MindHerWay.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions.

We may use Google Analytics which is one of the most popular, advanced and trusted analytics solutions on the web. It helps us to understand how you use the website and how we can improve your experience. These cookies track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging and great content for you. You can find more information on Google Analytics cookies on their official site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.

We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.

We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS (important!)

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  • You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to admin@mindherway.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  • The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  • The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
  • You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
  • We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you.
  • We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.
  • Please note that by leaving a comment on a blog post you will not be subscribed to the email list.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of March 20th, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

Display Ads

Ezoic Display Advertising

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mindherway.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Inskin Media LTD
advanced store GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unruly Group LLC
ONEcount
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Emerse Sverige AB
Oracle Data Cloud
AudienceRun corp
Blue
Gamoshi Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Jampp LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Nielsen International SA
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
Media Square
Livewrapped AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Unacast Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Publica LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Between Exchange
Cint AB
Browsi
Kargo Global Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
1000mercis (Numberly)
Ad Alliance GmbH
emetriq GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Offerista Group GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
PROXISTORE
CAKE Software, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LoopMe Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Allegro.pl
Fifty Technology Limited
INVIBES GROUP
GP One GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
audio content & control GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hubvisor
Ogury Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Liveintent Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Prebid.org
TripleLift, Inc.
Gemius SA
Beaconspark Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Smaato, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Realeyes OU
Arpeely Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
BritePool Inc
ADMAX
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Kairos Fire
Acxiom
VGI CTV, Inc
Opinary GmbH
Adnami Aps
Fandom, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
AntVoice
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ad6media
Neodata Group srl
Stream Eye OOD
Kayzen
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ETARGET SE
Audienzz AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NoBid, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Jellyfish France
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartology Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INVIDI technologies AB
Threedium
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
SpotX, Inc
Adpone SL
Samba TV, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
AdQuiver Media SL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adhese
Brave People Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
zeotap GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Resono B.V.
OpenWeb LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Rezonence Limited
Objective Partners BV
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Brand Advance Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Click Tech Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Better Ads GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SheMedia, LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Adkernel LLC
Exactag GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Fido S.r.l
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BusinessClick
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adQuery
Habu
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Reach Group GmbH
Bidstack Limited
MyTraffic
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
GlobalWebIndex
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
TargetVideo GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
agof studies
EASY Marketing GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
AdView
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Relevant Digital Oy
Placense Ltd
adWMG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pressboard Media Inc
Natexo Spain
Bababam
The Trade Desk
AuDigent
Good-Loop Ltd
ARKHEUS
Dataseat Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
PubMatic, Inc.
Teemo SA
wetter.com GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
ShowHeroes SRL
Arcspire Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
NEXD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Celtra, Inc.
Permutive Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
WebAds B.V
MEDIAMETRIE
Cuebiq
MISSENA
Weborama
DynAdmic
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permodo GmbH
remerge GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
Ein Rad AB
Teroa S.A.
ADWAYS SAS
uppr GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Spoods GmbH
iProspect GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
Traffective GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Persona.ly
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
The ADEX GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adform
Nano Interactive GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
RevX
Adnuntius AS
Playrcart Limited
Hyper LLC
Golden Bees
Factor Eleven GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Welect GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
GfK SE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sharethrough, Inc
Hybrid Theory
MiQ
YOC AG
digitalAudience
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Adsolutions BV
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
PulsePoint, Inc.
HUMAN
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Eulerian Technologies
Norstat AS
Truvid Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Digital East GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
diva-e products
Axiom Media Connect
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Zemanta, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
Pexi B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Vidoomy Media SL
adhood.com
Hivestack Inc.
Showheroes SE
Effiliation / Effinity
42 Ads GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Skaze
Sayollo Media LTD
BRICKS
Octave IP Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdsWizz Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mars Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adverty AB (publ)
33Across
Betgenius Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Upwave Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
AerServ LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Widespace AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
Covatic Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Wizaly
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Monet Engine Inc
Kairion GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
A.Mob
Innovid Inc.
Adsonica
CIBLECLIC
Yieldlab AG
Teads
OneTag Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Imonomy
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Smart Traffik
Goldbach Group AG
Vidstart LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
PubWise, LLLP
ADSOCY
Solution coupons
Frameplay Corporation
LiveRamp, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
adnanny.com SLU
Arrivalist Co
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Jetpack Digital LLC
: Tappx
INFOnline GmbH
PRECISO SRL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Impactify
Adlane LTD
zillian sa
Mediakeys Platform
YouGov
GADSME
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Quantcast
Yahoo EMEA Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
BLIINK SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Bombora Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Aptivio Inc
FRVR Limited
Justpremium BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Teavaro
Bidtellect, Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
belboon GmbH
Criteo SA
Demandbase, Inc.
Knorex
AdDefend GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GumGum, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Content Ignite
Radio Net Media Limited
Baidu USA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
twiago GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
ShareThis, Inc
ARMIS SAS
Query Click Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Footballco Media Limited
AdColony, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Keymantics
Airnow Media Ltd
Adikteev
Ezoic Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Jaduda GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Blue Billywig BV
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
C WIRE AG
Reignn Platform Ltd
adality GmbH
Converto AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Njuice AB
NEURAL.ONE
travel audience GmbH
Clipr
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AdTheorent, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
The Kantar Group Limited
SITU8ED SA
EMX Digital LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
BeOp
Viznet
Caroda s.r.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
TX Group AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Parrable, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
mainADV Srl
EXADS
1plusX AG
WhatRocks Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
glomex GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
eBay Inc
Apester Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Brandcom.inc AS
N Technologies Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Converge-Digital
TAPTAP Digital SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
plista GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
OpenX
Audience Solutions S.A.
Vibrant Media Limited
ADventori SAS
Next Media SRL
Delta Projects AB
Disqus
Hurra Communications GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Sirdata
Readpeak Oy
Admixer EU GmbH
Sportradar AG
SoundCast
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
MGID Inc.
VECTAURY
SINGLESPOT SAS
BSmartData GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Salestring ApS
ViewPay
Smile Wanted Group
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Comscore B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Noster Finance S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
StackAdapt
Ensighten
Digital Squad
Playhill Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adloox SA
Better Banners A/S
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Venatus Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
RDandX Group DMCC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Brid Video DOO
EASYmedia GmbH
RTB House S.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
Media16 ltd
optimise-it GmbH
ADUX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Commanders Act
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidBerry SRL
ADYOULIKE SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Madington
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Next Millennium Media INC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AirGrid LTD
Strossle International AB
Captify Technologies Limited
Timehop, Inc.
GeoEdge
Yieldlove GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Optomaton UG
Insticator, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adverticum cPlc.
dataXtrade GmbH
JS Web Production
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adventure Media
Notify
digidip GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adssets AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INNITY
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Epsilon
Improve Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Google Advertising Products
AWIN AG
Bigabid Media ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Sublime
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Aniview LTD
Confiant Inc.
Dynata LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
REMAILME
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
OnAudience Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Eskimi
TOPBOX Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Solocal
GeoProve Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Telecoming S.A.
SunMedia
Audience Network
AAX LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Automattic Ads
Powerspace
Ketchup Adv Spa
PIA Advertising GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Audiencerate LTD
Zeta Global
Videobyte Inc
MNTN
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Doceree UK Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Deutsche Post AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Ermes
Kiosked Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Smart Adserver
mediarithmics SAS
YieldLift LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Gamned
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Online Solution
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adtriba GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Vidazoo Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Magnite, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Localsensor B.V.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Skimbit Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
adbility media GmbH
Mars Media Group
vitrado GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Revcontent, LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Azerion Holding B.V.
Kwanko
SpearAd GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Arkeero
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mobsuccess
Alphalyr SAS
Skoiy
Avantis Video Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
iPROM
Bring! Labs AG
Fyber
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Unblockia SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Adomik
152 Media LLC
M32 Connect Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Blingby LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
One Planet Only
HUAWEI Ads
Webgains GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cluep LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
video intelligence AG
Realytics
VUUKLE DMCC
Gamesight Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Amazon Advertising
Samba TV UK Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TMT Digital Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Advisible AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BidMachine Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


216 Erich Street
Pretoria, Gauteng 0182
ZA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mindherway.com



Email:
admin@mindherway.com

Annual request summary: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact me at admin@mindherway.com.