Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from 20th of March 2020.

Last update: June 26th, 2020.

MindHerWay (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on MindHerWay.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions.

We may use Google Analytics which is one of the most popular, advanced and trusted analytics solutions on the web. It helps us to understand how you use the website and how we can improve your experience. These cookies track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging and great content for you. You can find more information on Google Analytics cookies on their official site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.

We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.

We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS (important!)

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  • You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to admin@mindherway.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  • The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  • The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
  • You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
  • We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you.
  • We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.
  • Please note that by leaving a comment on a blog post you will not be subscribed to the email list.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of March 20th, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

Display Ads

Ezoic Display Advertising

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mindherway.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
HUAWEI Ads
Roku Advertising Services
Jaduda GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Experian Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Threedium
M32 Connect Inc
advanced store GmbH
Fyber
Nubo LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Impact+
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Squared SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bombora Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Golden Bees
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
diva-e products
Publica LLC
Amazon Advertising
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audience Network
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GADSME
Sift Media, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
SunMedia
Adloox SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Norstat AS
iPROM
Weborama
Hybrid Theory
SheMedia, LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Adform
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Next Media SRL
Wizaly
INVIBES GROUP
Passendo Aps
BusinessClick
Taboola Europe Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Admedo Technology Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sublime
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Carbon (AI) Limited
Spotible
Confiant Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Jellyfish France
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
IPONWEB GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Clipr
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Good-Loop Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Reveal Mobile Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Opinary GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Madington
Monet Engine Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Epsilon
Flashtalking, Inc.
Gemius SA
LEESTEN INC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Teads
Keymantics
Happydemics
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Clinch Labs LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
NOW GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Knorex
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
adsquare GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Nativo, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Kargo Global Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Jivox Corporation
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
StackAdapt
Content Ignite
Discover-Tech ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
NEXD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Arcspire Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DIGITEKA Technologies
Habu
Samsung Ads
ShareThis, Inc
Cuebiq
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Smart Adserver
SYNC
Adverticum cPlc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Zeta Global
Dataseat Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
YOC AG
EMX Digital LLC
PRECISO SRL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Imonomy
Justpremium BV
Semasio GmbH
Seenthis AB
SmartFrame Technologies
KUPONA GmbH
adhood.com
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adssets AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Acxiom
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
digitalAudience
Platform161 B.V.
Tangoo Srl
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Teemo SA
Opti Digital SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Noster Finance S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
MyTraffic
NEURAL.ONE
ID5 Technology SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Audienzz AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
YouGov
adnanny.com SLU
INNITY
MARKETPERF CORP
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ViewPay
AdQuiver Media SL
Cluep LLC
Playrcart Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
uppr GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Ezoic Inc.
BidBerry SRL
ZEDO Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AWIN AG
AdTheorent, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Haensel AMS GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Inskin Media LTD
The ADEX GmbH
Strossle International AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Permutive Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Crowdy News Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
RTB House S.A.
MiQ
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GP One GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Protected Media LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AAX LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
33Across
: Tappx
audio content & control GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gamned
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Readpeak Oy
Bidstack Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADSOCY
MGID Inc.
Online Solution
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Adpone SL
Dianomi ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Optomaton UG
FeedAd GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
MobileFuse LLC
OneTag Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Advisible AB
zeotap GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Prebid.org
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adverty AB (publ)
Trinity Audio
Adtube AS
Telaria, Inc
Innovid Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Solution coupons
adWMG
Media16 ltd
BidTheatre AB
Kairion GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenX
belboon GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
United Internet Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Webgains GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dynata LLC
Smart Traffik
Cint AB
Octaive Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
admetrics GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Next Media
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Digital East GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
1plusX AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
travel audience GmbH
Affle International
Kairos Fire
Upwave Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Ogury Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Blingby LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mediascore mbH
respondi AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Neodata Group srl
Reach Media GmbH
Ensighten
Velocity Made Good LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Viralize SRL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Skaze
WhatRocks Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Spotad
Seeding Alliance GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Persona.ly
SelectMedia International LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Criteo SA
Mindlytix SAS
Cookie Market LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Oracle Data Cloud
Cxense ASA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Sharethrough, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediakeys Platform
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
IQM CORPORATION
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADITION technologies AG
Meetrics GmbH
MISSENA
Axonix LTD
agof studies
Fido S.r.l
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adsolutions BV
Contact Impact GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
glomex GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Realeyes OU
BidMachine Inc.
WebAds B.V
Blue
Ve Global UK Limited
RevJet
IVO Media Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
jsdelivr.com
iProspect GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Improve Digital BV
AerServ LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Sportradar AG
GumGum, Inc.
Smartology Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
SpearAd GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Skimbit Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Adhese
Kayzen
Smile Wanted Group
Addrelevance
plista GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
EASYmedia GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
remerge GmbH
ad6media
DeepIntent, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ETARGET SE
Bannerflow AB
ADYOULIKE SA
The Reach Group GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
mediarithmics SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Terminus Software Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Somplo Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ermes
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
lead alliance GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Google Advertising Products
numberly
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
One Planet Only
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
adbility media GmbH
Showheroes SE
Demandbase, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Digiseg ApS
VECTAURY
AdColony, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sirdata
Pure Local Media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Commanders Act
AdDefend GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Adikteev
Captify Technologies Limited
NEORY GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TX Group AG
GeoProve
TripleLift, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
AuDigent
Vidstart LTD
Livewrapped AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Alphalyr SAS
video intelligence AG
Moloco, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kwanko
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Outbrain UK Ltd
Delta Projects AB
A.Mob
Placense Ltd
Impactify
Factor Eleven GmbH
digidip GmbH
Converge-Digital
PROXISTORE
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adality GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
OnAudience Ltd
Mars Media Group
Kameleoon SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Extreme Reach, Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADventori SAS
Welect GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
Between Exchange
IP Deutschland GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Apester Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Liveintent Inc.
TabMo SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Audience Solutions S.A.
Aarki, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
twiago GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
Notify
appTV Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
BSmartData GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
eBay Inc
Goodeed
Yieldlab AG
Rezonence Limited
Browsi
Arrivalist Co
Mediavine, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
The Trade Desk
ADUX
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Hivestack Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dugout Ltd
Comscore B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Disqus
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Better Banners A/S
vitrado GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
ADRENALEAD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Vibrant Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Consumable, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Widespace AB
Timehop, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Near Pte Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adxperience SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Steel House, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Permodo GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AirGrid LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
JS Web Production
Smaato, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
adQuery
Remixd Media, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Jampp LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adnuntius AS
Paypersale.ru
VGI CTV, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
SpringServe, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Digital Squad
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
ADSTOURS SAS
Amobee Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
SoundCast
1Agency
Bidtellect, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BLIINK SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mediaforce LTD
Kochava Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Blis Media Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pexi B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
GeoEdge
Converto AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Telaria SAS
BritePool Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
AntVoice
Mobfox US LLC
AddApptr GmbH
DynAdmic
Solocal
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Publisher First, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Automattic Ads
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
BeOp
Aniview LTD
ARKHEUS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Shopalyst Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Mobsuccess
GfK SE
Nielsen LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Arkeero
Powerspace
AdSpirit GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Media Square
NoBid, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Parrable, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smadex SL
Fusio by S4M
AudienceRun corp
CIBLECLIC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


216 Erich Street
Pretoria, Gauteng 0182
ZA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mindherway.com



Email:
admin@mindherway.com

Annual request summary: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact me at admin@mindherway.com.