Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from 20th of March 2020.

Last update: June 26th, 2020.

MindHerWay (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on MindHerWay.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions.

We may use Google Analytics which is one of the most popular, advanced and trusted analytics solutions on the web. It helps us to understand how you use the website and how we can improve your experience. These cookies track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging and great content for you. You can find more information on Google Analytics cookies on their official site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.

We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.

We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS (important!)

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  • You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to admin@mindherway.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  • The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  • The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
  • You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
  • You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
  • We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you.
  • We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.
  • Please note that by leaving a comment on a blog post you will not be subscribed to the email list.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of March 20th, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

Display Ads

Ezoic Display Advertising


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mindherway.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
advanced store GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Rezonence Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ensighten
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BILENDI SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Blue
Media Square
MPX GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Sayollo Media LTD
Adikteev
cynapsis interactive GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
REMAILME
: Tappx
Seeding Alliance GmbH
video intelligence AG
adnanny.com SLU
Alphonso Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Criteo SA
Underdog Media LLC
Wizaly
Meson Mediation LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Upwave Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Digital Squad
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Near Intelligence
MindTake Research GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AuDigent
GeoProve Limited
Gamned
Bidstack Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Synkd Ltd.
LiveRamp
Pulse Innovations Limited
freenet DLS GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
Baidu USA
Rockerbox, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
eBay Inc
congstar GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
TabMo SAS
CIBLECLIC
ShareThis, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
A Million Ads
Kairos Fire
Skaze
Sift Media, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Strossle International AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Turk Telekom
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Konodrac S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
FRVR Limited
Adjust Digital A/S
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mediakeys Platform
Audience Network
Protected Media LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
Ask Locala
Footballco Media Limited
Publica LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Frameplay Corporation
Realytics
Welect GmbH
Nubo LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Adform A/S
YouGov
Aniview LTD
Prebid.org
Vibrant Media Limited
Viafoura Inc.
Epsilon
Azerion Holding B.V.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NextRoll, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Opti Digital SAS
Ermes
Seenthis AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Adomik
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Roku Advertising Services
Nativo, Inc.
MyTraffic
giosg.com Oy
Hubvisor
OpenX
Index Exchange, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
INNITY
SINGLESPOT SAS
Comcast International France SAS
Next Media SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
Adssets AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Unblockia SL
Bannerflow AB
Ezoic Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Platform161 B.V.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Telecoming S.A.
Justpremium BV
Converge-Digital
Demandbase, Inc.
Adhese
SoundCast
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OneTag Limited
Impactify SARL
Blue Billywig Group BV
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
ADUX
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
JS Web Production
Dynata LLC
Bucksense Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Jellyfish France
Webgains GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Spoods GmbH
Somplo Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
PulsePoint, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Media16 ltd
Goldbach Group AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TAPTAP Digital SL
BeOp
Kwanko
SpotX, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADRENALEAD
BSmartData GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Infolinks Media, LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
Neodata Group srl
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BLIINK SAS
Frii ApS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Sportradar AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
RevJet
Airnow Media Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Jaduda GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
mediarithmics SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Jivox Corporation
Truvid Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Revcontent, LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Appier PTE Ltd
uppr GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
McCann Discipline LTD
Attributy
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TOPBOX Inc.
ADMAX
Comscore B.V.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
glomex GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Online Solution
GeoEdge
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Madison Logic, Inc.
Weborama
Triapodi Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
AAX LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ARMIS SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
digidip GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Improve Digital
Fyber
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Convo Ink
Brave People Ltd.
TX Group AG
Solution coupons
Nielsen International SA
BidBerry SRL
Fiducia DLT Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Automattic Ads
adhood.com
Snigel Web Services Limited
C WIRE AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Playrcart Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Refine Direct Srl
YOC AG
Readpeak Oy
SunMedia
Sirdata Cookieless
PML Innovative Media
Confiant Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Dable Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Notify
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Advisible AB
Doceree UK Limited
NEXD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Quantcast
ad6media
ADFI MEDIA SL
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Commanders Act
iPROM
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Keymantics
Tangoo S.R.L.
Natexo Spain
Nativery Srl
The Trade Desk
Norstat AS
Query Click Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
ividence
Papirfly AS
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Digital East GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mobsuccess
Global Media Group Services Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Next Millennium Media INC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
VECTAURY
OneFootball GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Terminus Software Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
RTB House S.A.
Kubient Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
GfK SE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
StackAdapt
Lucid Holdings, LLC
vitrado GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Roq.ad Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Njuice AB
Resono B.V.
AdView
Market Resource Partners LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Gemius SA
Duration Media, LLC.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Vyde Ltd.
Wunderkind Corporation
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
RevX
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mars Media Group
Extreme Reach, Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Zeit Agency ApS
Emodo, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Novatiq limited
Nexx360
Smartology Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
ShowHeroes SRL
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Kiosked Ltd
Innovid LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smart Traffik
Clinch Labs LTD
PIXIMEDIA
MNTN
audio content & control GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Playhill Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Permutive Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Teads France SAS
optimise-it GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Viznet
Oracle Advertising
Zemanta Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
AirGrid LTD
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
IPONWEB GmbH
adQuery
Sojern, Inc.
Jampp LTD
MISSENA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EASYmedia GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Yieldlove GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Happydemics
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sharethrough, Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Golden Bees
DistroScale, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Disqus
Threedium
Sitewit Corp
Arkeero
SheMedia, LLC
HUMAN
Sonares GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
UberMedia, Inc.
ViewPay
Lupon Media
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Admixer EU GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Samsung Ads
BRICKS
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Knorex
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Cint AB
AiCreo S.r.l.
adrule mobile GmbH
33Across
Kayzen
DNA-I.COM
ADSOCY
VUUKLE DMCC
crossvertise GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
Passendo Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
IVO Media Ltd
Reliz LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
Inskin Media LTD
Delta Projects AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Boldwin LTD
Teroa S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
SpearAd GmbH
Bababam
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hivestack Inc.
Livewrapped AB
AcuityAds Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Arcspire Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Eskimi
AWIN AG
Agate Systems Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Discover-Tech ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Octave IP Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adnami Aps
lead alliance GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
zeotap GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Content Ignite
On Device Research Limited
Synamedia
MediaMath, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
agof studies
Kameleoon SAS
BCOVERY SAS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
admetrics GmbH
Cuebiq
The Kantar Group Limited
Adsolutions BV
Adverty AB (publ)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
mainADV Srl
Adverticum cPlc.
Converto AG
ARKHEUS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
streaMonkey GmbH
Adkernel LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Petal Ads
OnAudience Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adlane LTD
xpln.ai SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Good-Loop Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
LoopMe Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Audienzz AG
Click Tech Limited
Adventure Media
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AudienceProject Aps
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairion GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
NEORY GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Madington
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Verasity Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Ziff Davis LLC
Zeta Global
Arpeely Ltd.
Always-Computing SAS
Apester Ltd
Teavaro
belboon GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
BEINTOO SPA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Appush Technologies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Cluep LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ogury Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ID Ward Ltd
adWMG
EXADS
Caroda s.r.o.
M32 Connect Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Duplo Media AS
netzeffekt GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
plista GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
LifeStreet Corporation
PROXISTORE
Zoomd Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Adloox SA
Sirdata
Permodo GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
152 Media LLC
Exactag GmbH
Clipr
Habu
ADventori SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GlobalWebIndex
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
1plusX AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mobfox US LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Opinary GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
dpa-infocom GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Hyper LLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
MGID Inc.
adality GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BusinessClick
Playad Media Group AB
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
INFOnline GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Voxnest Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MARKETPERF CORP
Adnuntius AS
Skoiy
Avocet Systems Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adsquare GmbH
Acxiom
Alkimi
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
ETARGET SE
Amobee Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Placense Ltd
Traffective GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
A.Mob
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
dataXtrade GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
AudienceRun corp
DynAdmic
Adtriba GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
TMT Digital Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
HyperTV Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdSpirit GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Playwire LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sublime
Showheroes SE
Browsi
NEURAL.ONE
Better Ads GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Lotame Solutions, inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Netpoint Media GmbH
NAG SA
AntVoice
Piano Software Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dianomi PLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
EMX Digital, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Claritas LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
twiago GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GADSME
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Epom Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
YieldLift LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
PIA Advertising GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
WebAds B.V
Audiencerate LTD
Adpone SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LiveIntent Inc.
Salestring ApS
Samba TV, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Adxperience SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



216 Erich Street
Pretoria, Gauteng 0182
ZA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding mindherway.com



Email:
admin@mindherway.com


Email:
admin@mindherway.com

Annual request summary: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mindherway.com/annualRequestSummary

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact me at admin@mindherway.com.